Follow us on Facebook

    Follow us on Twitter



Sponsors

 

 

 

 

Thank you for your contribution to the Cowichan Exhibition Fair!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Watch Us Grow!

 

A  huge THANK YOU to the following individuals, businesses and families for their significant contributions of money and/or skills  to the Cowichan Exhibition.  

 

To add a leaf to our tree, please contact Shari Paterson at 250-748-0822.

 

 

Cowichan Exhibition Fair Partners

 

Thank you for the support of all our partners for making the Cowichan Exhibition a successful community event. 

  

A.W. Jackson Trucking . AC Petroleum – Pemberton, BC . Active Industrial Waste Management Ltd . Al Cavanagh . Elliot Cole . Andrew Sheret Limited . Anne Baulne . Auke and Sheila Elzinga . Bank of Montreal . Ben Wolters . Bert Oud . Betty James . Bill Mellor Contracting . Black Sheep Painting .  Bob Dubois . Bob McKinley . Bob Norcross . Brent Heath . Brownsey Block 1985 Ltd . Buckerfield’s . Bud James . Butler Bros. Supplies Ltd . Cam Drew . Central Island Powerline Ltd . Commercial Construction Supply Ltd. . Corix Water Products Inc. . Cornell Van Jaarsveld . Lakewater Holsteins . Cortex . Countryside Designs Inc. . Cowichan Valley Fencing . Cowichan Valley Mechanical Ltd. . Cowichan Valley Voice .  Cowichan Woodwork Ltd. . Craig Harman . Crest Fire Extinguishers Ltd. . D.M.A.N. Capital Inc. Daryl & Honey Forbes . Dave Martin . David McLeish . Dinter Nursery Ltd. . Dodds Lumber & Building Supplies Ltd. . Duncan Mall . Easthom Electric & Heating Ltd. . Ellison Excavating . Farm Credit Canada .  Finning Limited - Gregg Whittson . Fred Oud . Garry Stewart . General Paint Corp. . Get ‘Er Done Drywall . Gillingham Cabinets Ltd. . GoodUsed Cars Inc. . Gravel Hill Supplies Ltd. . Greg Adams . Hidden Valley Processing . Highway Rental . Highway Tire . Home Hardware . In Memory of Gerry Robbins . Insolex Home Services Ltd. . Irene Evans . Island Tractor . J. Poelman Family . Jack Sanderson . Jacko’s Concrete Finishing . Jim Cleough Design and Drafting . Joan & Bill Naherniak . Joe St. Germain . Johanna Mellor . John & Annie Miller . John Wolters . Josh Mellor Mobile Mechanics . JS Plumbing and Heating .  Kenny Kerrone . Kim and Angie Winter . KT Industries . Lee’s Roofing . Margaret Evans and Family . Mary Nicholas . McElhanney Associates  . Land Surveying . Mellor Excavating . Mark and Jeannie Mellor . Mellowood Belgians Eileen Mellor . Mill Bay Veterinary Hospital . Millstone Heating & Sheet Metal Ltd. . Mount Sicker Lumber Co. Ltd. . Orchard and Company . Pacific Group Developements . Pacific Truss . Pam Smith . Pauline Cavanagh . Peter Lines . Phil & Heather Bertrand . Phillip Corby . Poland Crane . Randy Hutchinson . Ron Greenfield . Ron Price . RONA . Russell Farms Market & Garden Center . Ruth at Hartmann Window Coverings . S & B General Contractors Ltd. . S.R.K. Woodwork . Sara Mellor Phillips - Epicure . SB Window & Door Ltd. . Shur-Power Electric Ltd. . Steel Pacific Recycling . Stewart Qualley . Stone Pacific Contracting Ltd. . Stoneridge Sand & Gravel . Summit Signs . Sure Span Ready-Mix Ltd. . T. Rankin and Sons Ltd. . Team Shadow Hawk . Ted James .  ThermoProof Windows . ThorConsult Ltd. . Tim Hortons . Tom Phillips Contracting . Tom’s Overhead Doors . Tony & Alison Irwin . Top Shelf Feeds Inc. . Valley Carpet One . Valley Gutters . Van Isle Fire Protection Ltd. . Van Isle Golf & Turf . Vern Kaspick . Versatile Tech Rentals . West Coast Amusements Ltd. . Westcott Consulting Inc. . Westholme Farms Ltd. . The Quists . Westisle Heating and Cooling Ltd. . Wiersma Masonry Ltd. . Winter Trucking

 

 

 

 

Thank you for a successful Cowichan Exhibition Fair!

 

A huge THANK YOU to our volunteers, grounds crew, parking crew, sponsors and visitors for the continued success of the Cowichan Exhibition. We also thank all of the supporters listed below:

 

Alison Irwin . Beverly Corners . BMO Bank of Montreal . Boston Pizza .  Buckerfield’s . City of Duncan . Coast Envrionmental Ltd. . Corix Water Products . Cowichan Beekeepers . Cowichan Canine . Cowichan Energy Alternatives . Cowichan Petroleum Sales . Cowichan Power Squadron . Cowichan Tribes . Cowichan Valley Citizen . DMAN Capital . Duncan Lions Club . Dinter Nursery . Discovery Forest Museum . Drillwell Enterprises Ltd. . Dog House Restaurant . Duncan Auto Parts . Equine Emporium . Finning Canada . Foot Prints Security . Gary Sutherland . Harbour City Equipment . HSM Insurance . Island Hose . Island Saw & Turf . Island Tractor & Supply . Juice FM . KJ Graphico . Kubota . Marpole Transport . Mellor Excavating . MNP LLP . Monk Office . Municipality of North Cowichan . Old Farm Market . Orchard & Company Barristers & Solicitors . Otter Point Timber . Panago . Pets Plus Tack . Planet Clean . Poland Crane . Prevost Veterinary Clinic . Private Forest Landowners Association . Queen Margarets School . Rankin, T and Sons Ltd. . Mill Bay Lions Club . Red Balloon Toy Shop . Ribbon Palace . Russell Farms Market & Garden . Save On Foods . Sawmill Tap House . Shar-Kare . Social Media is Simple . Special Occasions . Station Street Cafe . Stone Pacific . Sure Span Redi Mix  . Real Canadian Superstore . Subway . Thermoproof Windows & Doors . Thrifty Foods . Tim Hortons . Timber West . Top Shelf Feeds Inc  . Trans Isle Freight Ways . Van Isle Golf & Turf . Vancouver Island Event Catering . Duncan District Antique Machinery Society . West Coast Amusements . Wide Glide Productions . Wilberry Orchards .  Winter Trucking 

 

 

 

 

 

Thank you for a successful Cowichan Exhibition Fair!

 

A huge THANK YOU to members of our community for contributing donations to our hall exhibits prize list:

 

Alison Irwin . Arbutus Ridge Quilters . Bee Haven Farm . Bernardin . Bib & Tucker . Black Sheep Quilt Shop . Bob's Ice Cream Plus . Button & Needlework Boutique . Cherries Ice Cream Parlour . Cloth Castle . Crisco . Coast Environmental Ltd. . Cowichan Beekeepers Club . Cowichan Valley Stamp Club . Creative Quilting  . Dinter Nursery . Dorothy Sjostrom . Excellent Framing . Fabricland . Fleischmann's Yeast . Flying Dutchman . Giggle Gear Clothing . Hardie Honey . Hazel Morse . Heather Bertrand . Heritage Quilters . Gladys Shumka . James R. Hurford Memorial . Ingrid's Yarn and Needlework . Island Tractor . Joan Mayer Memorial . Just Framing . Kaleidoscope Quilting . Leola's Studio . Lindahl Farms . Margaret Collins . Moira Beauchesne . Nancy Middlemiss . Printmakers Only Group . Roberta Brown . Robin Hood Flour . Rosemary Kennedy . Sandi Cruikshank . Sawyer Sewing Centre . Scott's Hobbies & Toys . Serge & Sew . Sew Easy Sewing School . Snip & Stitch . Somenos Women's Institute . Special Occasions . Station Street Gallery . Tape Buster Awards . The Loom . The Mud Room . The Old Farm Market . The Red Balloon Toy Shop . Tzouhalem Spinners and Weavers Guild . Victoria's Quilters Guild . Warmland Calligraphers . 4Cats Art Studio